We're hiring ~ sales assistant/stylists ~ CLICK HERE for info.
Australia Flat Rate ~ $30
International Flat Rate ~ $50*
FREE SHIPPING NZ WIDE ~ Excludes Rural Delivery

Nine Lives Bazaar

Audrey Midi Dress - Musk

In Stock Unavailable

Regular price $279.00
/

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
The sweetest style in this collection, our Audrey dress will whisk you away to a prairie dreamland. As comfortable as she is graceful, this dreamy frock features a forever floating gathered tiered skirt, elastic-free, fully functioning drawstring waist that allows...

Description

The sweetest style in this collection, our Audrey dress will whisk you away to a prairie dreamland. As comfortable as she is graceful, this dreamy frock features a forever floating gathered tiered skirt, elastic-free, fully functioning drawstring waist that allows for more shape and oh so sweet ruffle edged sleeves with incredibly detailed print placement throughout.

Flattering for all shapes and sizes (and easy for breastfeeding mumma’s!) Audrey features double tassel ties with incredible vintage inspired custom art deco brass beads and NLB buttons which can be worn buttoned up for a more coverage in the neckline or opened to create a collared neckline. She’s practical, feminine and designed with a whole lot of vintage detailing that we just love!

Made in a beautifully soft and sustainable type of viscose fabric called LENZING™ ECOVERO™.

Details & Care

  • We recommend hand washing this garment in cold water. 
  • Garments may shrink slightly when washed, but will return to size when steamed or ironed.

This garment has been crafted with Ecovero™, a soft fabrication of viscose fibers derived from certified sustainable wood pulp from responsibly managed sources. This process uses 50% less energy and water to manufacture than generic viscose. You can feel a little lighter wearing this piece. The digital printing process means the fabric may eventually over time show signs of wear if it is subject to tension on fitted styles i.e. fine white lines may show up on the print in the tension area.

Size & Fit

  • Model one wear size 8 and is 181cm tall
  • Model two is 176cm and wears the size 16. 
  • Measurements taken flat in CM
 68101214161820
Length121122123124125126127128
Shoulder width37.338.539.740.942.143.344.545.7
Armhole2223242526272829
Chest46.54951.55456.55961.564
Waist40.54345.54850.55355.558
Sleeve length12.51313.51414.51515.516

Shipping

NEON GYPSY CURRENTLY SHIPS THROUGHOUT NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand
NZ Wide - Excluding Rural delivery - $8
NZ Wide - Excluding Rural delivery - Free Shipping on orders over $200

NZ Rural Delivery - $12.50

LOCAL PICK UP - New Zealand only

Mount Maunganui Boutique - FREE
Usually ready within 4 hours
Purchases are to be picked-up within 24 hours of notification of your order being ready.
Pick-up available:
Monday - Saturday ~ 10.00am - 4.30pm
Sunday ~ 10.30am - 3.30pm

Ponsonby Boutique - FREE
Usually ready within 4 hours
Purchases are to be picked-up within 24 hours of notification of your order being ready.
Pick-up available:
Tuesday - Saturday ~ 10.00am - 4.30pm

Australia
Flat Rate Australia - $30*

*Please Note: larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. Due to Covid-19 there may be delays with shipping, please keep this in mind when placing an order

International
Flat Rate International - $50*

*Please Note: larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. Due to Covid-19 there may be delays with shipping, please keep this in mind when placing an order

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILED SHIPPING INFORMATION

Recently viewed

Audrey Midi Dress - Musk

Shipping Within New Zealand

Shipping to Australia - OPEN

Please note: Larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. We will contact you first to ensure you still want to proceed with your order. If you have queries about shipping costs and would like a quote before wording please get in contact with us. Shipping costs are estimates only and are subject to change without notice.

Shipping Internationally - OPEN

Tracking

Customs Tax & Duty Fees

 

What are you looking for?

Your cart