We're hiring ~ sales assistant/stylists ~ CLICK HERE for info.
Australia Flat Rate ~ $30
International Flat Rate ~ $50*
FREE SHIPPING NZ WIDE ~ Excludes Rural Delivery

Nine Lives Bazaar

Mabel Maxi Dress - Moonrise

In Stock Unavailable

Regular price $299.00
/

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Get ready to live out all your gypsy queen dreams. Behold, the most majestic, Hollywood glamour-style dress we’ve ever created! Guaranteed to be pined over by the all-out retro-loving bazaar babes, Mabel is destined for the vintage goddess who is...

Description

Get ready to live out all your gypsy queen dreams. Behold, the most majestic, Hollywood glamour-style dress we’ve ever created! Guaranteed to be pined over by the all-out retro-loving bazaar babes, Mabel is destined for the vintage goddess who is ready to wear it with grace or wear it wild! Fit with forever flowing exaggerated 3/4 sleeves paying homage to our iconic Little Wing style, a floating silhouette with incredibly detailed print placement throughout and signature brass buttons which can be worn buttoned up for a more structured look or undone to create a beautiful collared neckline.

This gown comes fit with a matching tie, which can be worn as a belt to cinch in the waist and create a bit more shape, or style it as a neck tie or headscarf for a full Stevie Nicks vibe!

Made in a beautifully soft and sustainable type of viscose fabric called LENZING™ ECOVERO™.

Details & Care

  • We recommend hand washing this garment in cold water. 
  • Garments may shrink slightly when washed, but will return to size when steamed or ironed.

This garment has been crafted with LENZING TENCEL™ lycocell fibres, a beautifully soft fabrication derived from sustainably sourced wood pulp. This has been harvested from responsibly managed sources, ensuring low environmental impact. You can feel a little lighter wearing this piece! 

Size & Fit

  • Model one wear size 8 and is 181cm tall
  • Model two is 176cm and wears the size 16.
  • Measurements taken flat in CM
 68101214161820
Length126127128129129129129129
Shoulder width39.340.541.742.944.145.346.547.7
Chest4446.54951.55456.55961.5
Waist4143.54648.55153.55658.5
Armhole2021222324252627
Sleeve length4142434445464748
Sleeve open4445464748495051

Shipping

NEON GYPSY CURRENTLY SHIPS THROUGHOUT NEW ZEALAND

New Zealand
NZ Wide - Excluding Rural delivery - $8
NZ Wide - Excluding Rural delivery - Free Shipping on orders over $200

NZ Rural Delivery - $12.50

LOCAL PICK UP - New Zealand only

Mount Maunganui Boutique - FREE
Usually ready within 4 hours
Purchases are to be picked-up within 24 hours of notification of your order being ready.
Pick-up available:
Monday - Saturday ~ 10.00am - 4.30pm
Sunday ~ 10.30am - 3.30pm

Ponsonby Boutique - FREE
Usually ready within 4 hours
Purchases are to be picked-up within 24 hours of notification of your order being ready.
Pick-up available:
Tuesday - Saturday ~ 10.00am - 4.30pm

Australia
Flat Rate Australia - $30*

*Please Note: larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. Due to Covid-19 there may be delays with shipping, please keep this in mind when placing an order

International
Flat Rate International - $50*

*Please Note: larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. Due to Covid-19 there may be delays with shipping, please keep this in mind when placing an order

PLEASE CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILED SHIPPING INFORMATION

Recently viewed

Mabel Maxi Dress - Moonrise

Shipping Within New Zealand

Shipping to Australia - OPEN

Please note: Larger/multiple item parcels will more than likely incur extra costs which will be billed accordingly before we ship your goods. We will contact you first to ensure you still want to proceed with your order. If you have queries about shipping costs and would like a quote before wording please get in contact with us. Shipping costs are estimates only and are subject to change without notice.

Shipping Internationally - OPEN

Tracking

Customs Tax & Duty Fees

 

What are you looking for?

Your cart